Regional Offices

Region 1 (Eastern)

Regional Office

Sub-Regional Offices

Steinbach
316-323 Main St.
R5G 1Z2
Phone: 204-346-6266
Fax: 204-326-4852

Winnipeg
22080 PTH 1 East.
Box 79, Grp 10, RR1
R0E 0K0
Phone: 204-945-8955
Fax: 204-945-6270

 

Director of Regional Operations Brett Wareham
(Steinbach)
Phone: 204-346-6278
A/Construction Manager Mark Irvine
(Steinbach)
Phone: 204-792-2371
Maintenance Manager Darcy Delyea
(Steinbach)
Phone: 204-371-5964
Technical Services Engineer Warren Borgford
(Steinbach)
Phone: 204-346-6279
AJ Miller
(Steinbach)
Phone: 204-346-6277
Remote Roads Engineer Prokopis Papadimitropoulos
(Winnipeg)
Phone: 204-781-7586
Manager, Winter Roads/Remote Roads Tim Smyrski
(Lac du Bonnet)
Phone: 204-345-4347
Regional Administrator Randy Anderson
(Steinbach)
Phone: 204-392-2537

 


Region 2 (South Central)


Regional Office

Sub-Regional Offices

Portage la Prairie
211-25 Tupper St. N
R1N 3K1
Phone: 204-239-3292
Fax: 204-239-3301

Arborg
317 River Road
Box 550
R0C 0A0
Phone: 204-376-3333
Fax: 204-376-3344

Carman
SW 31-6-4W
Box 460 (303 Main Street North)
R0G 0J0
Phone: 204-745-5471
Fax: 204-745-5842

 


Director of Regional Operations
Kelvin Shuvera
(Portage la Prairie)
Phone: 204-239-3360
A/Maintenance Manager Gail Johnson
(Portage la Prairie)
Phone: 204-745-0393
Regional Construction Engineer Vacant
Technical Services Engineer Mandip Sainbhi
(Portage la Prairie)
Phone: 204-871-6154
Regional Administrator Vacant

 


Region 3 (South Western)


Regional Office

Sub-Regional Offices

Brandon
1525 1st St. N
R7C 1B5
Phone: 204-726-6800
Fax: 204-726-6836

Boissevain
420 South Railway St. South
Box 959
R0K 0E0
Phone: 204-534-2030
Fax: 204-534-2049

Birtle
726 Main St. West
Box 178
R0M 0C0
Phone: 204-842-7710
Fax: 204-842-7718

 


Director of Regional Operations
Doug Struthers
(Brandon)
Phone: 204-726-6807
Construction Engineer Antonio Hermenegildo
(Brandon)
Phone: 204-726-6830
Maintenance Manager Al Moody
(Brandon)
Phone: 204-726-6811
Technical Services Engineer Denise Jubenvill
(Brandon)
Phone: 204-726-6022
Regional Administrator Dallas Green
(Brandon)
Phone: 204-726-6809

 


Region 4 (West Central)


Regional Office

Sub-Regional Offices

Dauphin
257 Industrial Rd.
R7N 3B3
Phone: 204-622-2061
Fax: 204-638-6696

Swan River
PO Box 730
R0L 1Z0
Phone: 204-734-3413
Fax: 204-734-3886

Ashern
Box 340
R0C 0E0
Phone: 204-768-2427
Fax: 204-768-2610

 


A/Director of Regional Operations
Mark Talbot
(Dauphin)
Phone: 204-622-2263
Construction Engineer Curtis Yaschyshyn
(Dauphin)
Phone: 204-622-2267
Maintenance Manager Mark Talbot
(Dauphin)
Phone: 204-622-2263
Technical Services Engineer Warren Radbourne
(Dauphin)
Phone: 204-648-4648
Regional Administrator Ferris Vandernat
(Dauphin)
Phone: 204-648-5635

 


Region 5 (Northern)


Regional Office

Sub-Regional Office

Thompson
11 Nelson Rd.
R8N 0B3
Phone: 204-677-6540
Fax: 204-677-6354

The Pas
Box 2550
R9A 1M4
Phone: 204-627-8272
Fax: 204-623-2893

 


Director of Regional Operations
Barry Rempel
(Thompson)
Phone: 204-677-6553
Construction Engineer Devon Little
(Thompson)
Phone: 204-677-0684
Maintenance Manager Jason Zawadsky
(Thompson)
Phone: 204-679-2280
A/Technical Services Engineer Stephen Olynick
(Thompson)
Phone: 204-679-0394
Regional Administrator Marie Lagacé
(Thompson)
Phone: 204- 679-6007